2010 Primary Election Candidate List

COUNTY CLERK

(R) JOHN W. SMALL JR. NORBORNE
1300 S. RALEIGH STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-5708

(D) CHRISTOPHER "CHRIS" R. ROSS ADAM/STEPHEN
414 SYCAMORE LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-676-7161
ross4clerk@ross4clerk.com

COUNTY COUNCIL

(R) JAMES "JIM" WHITACRE SHENANDOAH
3829 WINCHESTER AVENUE MARTINSBURG 25405 304-264-0781
JPW8567@COMCAST.NET

(R) PHILIP "PHIL" L. MARTIN POTOMAC
93 DIANE DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25404 304-995-6329
Votephilmartin.com

(R) RONALD K. COLLINS VALLEY
3864 DOMINION RD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 304-229-8675

(D) MATTHEW S. BARNEY VALLEY
108 LIRDALE FARM LANE INWOOD 25428 304-433-7383
WWW.BARNEY4BCC.COM

(D) R.KLAUS HEITMANN ADAM/STEPHEN
143 CONFEDERATE DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-260-7091
RKHEITMANN@GMAIL.COM

(R) DANNY "DAN" DULYEA VALLEY
140 FUJI COURT INWOOD 25428 304-671-1960
electdandulyea@aol.com -- www.electdandulyea.com

(D) KENNETH "KEN" R. MATTSON VALLEY
587 TABLER STATION ROAD INWOOD 25428 304-582-5716
www.kenmattson.info - Kennethmattson@aol.com

(R) ELAINE C. MAUCK ADAM/STEPHEN
1000 N. HIGH STREET MARTINSBURG 304-260-9394

(D) BONN "BUZZ" A. POLAND ADAM/STEPHEN
207 EAST MARTIN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401
www.buzzpolandforbcc.com
304-267-8908

(D) WILLIAM "BILL" H. NORRIS SHENANDOAH
2255 NADENBOUSCH LANE INWOOD 26528
billnorris35@earthlink.net
304-229-8695

(R) ERIC C. CARPER ADAM/STEPHEN
7336 ARDEN NOLLVILLE ROAD MARTINSBURG 25403 304-262-5626
CARPER4COUNCIL.COM

(R) DOUG COPENHAVER JR VALLEY
12680 BACK CREEK VALLEY RD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-671-9320
DOUG COPENHAVER.COM

ASSESSOR

(R) PATRICIA "PATSY" KILMER SHENANDOAH
180 CLINE DRIVE INWOOD 25428 304-267-5051
OMAKILMER@VERIZON.NET

CIRCUIT CLERK

(D) VIRGINIA M. SINE ADAM/STEPHEN
404 EAST STEPHEN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-0646

DEMOCRATIC COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

VIRGINIA M. SINE ADAM/STEPHEN
404 EAST STEPHEN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-0646

KIM. SENCINDIVER TUSCARORA
92 OPEQUON LANE KEARNEYSVILLE 25430 304-671-1953
WVCERF@VERIZON.NET

EDITH "ROSALIE"BERNICK POTOMAC
287 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-274-9310
BERNICKR@VERIZON.NET

NILES "BUD" BERNICK POTOMAC
287 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-274-9310
BERNICKN@VERIZON.NET

ROBERT "BOB" EUGENE TAYLOR NORBORNE
103 SOUTH VISTA LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-267-8805

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-263-0089
bill@ainstitute.org

LARRY M. ASHTON NORBORNE
89 BABBLING BROOK LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
APPLEMOM50@AOL.COM 304-671-0453

MYRTLE VIRGINIA SNOW SHENANDOAH
130 MADREA DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25405 304-229-3026

ALLEN CLIFTON ASHTON VALLEY
1197 ROONEY ROAD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-676-1583

KATHIE J. ASHTON VALLEY
2745 BACK CREEK VALLEY RD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-229-8973
KathieJAshton@Verizon.Net

WALTER "GERRY" FITZGERALD
398 CARLYLE ROAD MARTINSBURG 25404 TUSCARORA
gerryfitzgerald_1@msn.com
304-274-1564

BOARD OF EDUCATION

TODD M.BECKWITH NORBORNE
508 JONQUIL LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-267-8335
beckwith508@verizon.net

JUDITH "PAM" BRUSH TUSCARORA
P.O.BOX 2912 MARTINSBURG 25402 304-267-2738
pam@pam-brush-for-education.us

ARTHUR "ART" W. THOMM II TUSCARORA
P.O. BOX 3 FALLING WATERS 25419 304-270-6431
WWW.votethomm.com

DARIN LEE GILPIN TUSCARORA
24 ARABIAN LANE MARTINSBURG 25404
DLGDVM@AOL.COM 304-263-2112

ROBERT "BUCKY" E. STRAUCH ADAM/STEPHEN
493 STREET OF DREAMS MARTINSBURG 25403 304-261-6338
buck.strauch@comcast.net

RICHARD "RICK" PILL POTOMAC
911 HOFFMAN RD. MARTINSBURG, WV 25404 304-671-2011
pillrpill@earthlink.net

ANDREW D. MICHAEL
181 THE WOODS ROAD HEDGESVILLE 25427 VALLEY
andrew@thewoods.com
304-754-7977

THOMAS "ERIC" GATES POTOMAC
247 TARA DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-274-0494
eric@ericgates.net

RON "COACH" GRAY POTOMAC
201 STILWELL FARM LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-676-1590
coachgray1947@msn.com

DAVID L. WOODS
118 SHERANDO TRAIL HEDGESVILLE 25427
dlwoods70@earthlink.net

REPUBLICAN COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) RAYMOND "RAY" JOSEPH BIELICKI POTOMAC
154 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATTERS 25419 304-274-2996
RAYBIELICK@HOTMAIL.COM

(R) JERRY MARTIN MAYS ADAM-STEPHEN
211 SUDLEY LANE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-671-5770
jmmays@comcast.net

(R) PRISCILLA LOUISE THIEL POTOMAC
208 TOWERVIEW DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25404 POTOMAC
P-THIEL@HOTMAIL.COM 304-839-5539

RUTH COLLINS (Norborne)
54 SKYLAB TERRACE
MARTINSBURG, WV 25403
rkcollins61@yahoo.com (301) 712-6032

JOHN OVERINGTON
491 HOFFMAN ROAD MARTINSBURG 25404 POTOMAC
john@overington.com
304-274-1791

MARY JANE GETZ VALLEY
1052 BRANNONS FORD ROAD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 304-229-4558

CHARLES E. GETZ
1052 BRANNONS FORD ROAD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 VALLEY
CEGETZ59@AIM.COM 304-229-4558

JACOB M. JOHNSON NORBORNE
204 N. RED HILL ROAD MARTINSBURG 25401 304-671-3270

LESLIE "LES" K. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
lesgallipo@yahoo.com 304-229-6994

MARYANN W.LEWIS SHENANDOAH
5951 WINCHESTER AVENUE INWOOD 25428 304-839-9070
maryannlewis79@yahoo.com

DEWEY S.LARGENT JR. SHENANDOAH
175 GILES MILL ROAD BUNKER HILL 25413 304-886-9069
DSLargentJr@comcast.net

16th SENATORIAL DISTRICT REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

16th SENATORIAL DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(D) KIM SECINDIVER (Tuscarora)
92 OPEQUON LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE,, WV 25430
wvcerf@verizon.net (304) 671-1953

(D) ADAM KETNER STRIDER (SHENANDOAH)
126 DIGIT LANE
BUNKER HILL, WV 25413
STRIDER@MARSHALL.EDU (304) 881-2022

2ND CONGRESSIONAL REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

56th HOUSE OF DELEGATES REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

56th HOUSE OF DELEGATES DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(D) KIM SECINDIVER (Tuscarora)
92 OPEQUON LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE,, WV 25430
wvcerf@verizon.net (304) 671-1953

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
bill@ainstitute.org 304-263-0089

52nd HOUSE OF DELEGATES REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R)RUTH COLLINS (Norborne)
54 SKYLAB TERRACE
MARTINSBURG, WV 25403
rkcollins61@yahoo.com (301) 712-6032

JERRY M. MAYS ADAM-STEPHEN
211 SUDLEY LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
jmmays@comcast.net 304-671-5770

CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR

FLOYD KURSEY
499 KURSEY FORD LANE
HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-754-8002

15th SENATORIAL DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
bill@ainstitute.org 304-263-0089

15th SENATORIAL REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

LOIS "SUE" M. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
SUEGALLIPO@YAHOO.COM 304-229-6994

LESLIE "LES" K. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
lesgallipo@yahoo.com 304-229-2994