Departments & Services

Applications & Downloads

Building Permit

Hunting & Fishing

Engineering

- Forms & Downloads

- FAQ

- Staff

- Fees

- Building Permit Process

- Inspection Requirements

- Codes in Effect

- Certificate of Occupancy

- Approved Electrical Inspectors

Fiduciary Supervisor - Estate and Will Probate

Planning Department

- Staff

- FAQ

- Planning Commission

- Meeting Calendar

- Activity Reports

- Annual Project Activity Maps

- Regulations

- Fee Schedule (PDF)

- Applications & Checklists

- Complaint Form

- Litter Control Complaint Form

- FEMA Flood Tool

- July 2009 FEMA Flood Study

- Development Roundtable

Law Enforcement

- Concealed Weapon Permit

- Barking Dog Ordinance

- Vicious Dog Ordinance

- Nuisance Animals

Treasurer

- Land Sale Q & A

Dispatch

- GIS Maps

- 911 Address Change Ordinance

- Revised E 911 Ordinance

Homeland Security/Emergency Management

- 2009 Hazard Mitigation Plan

- DRAFT 2012 Hazard Mitigation Plan


Current Candidate Filings

Recycling Plans

Tax Records

Facilities Work Order


Online Services

Common Topics

Services

Applications & Downloads, Tax Records, GIS Maps

County Council

Minute Archives,Ordinances,2013 Schedule

Public Safety

Dispatch, Homeland Security

Prosecuting Attorney

View Dockets, Victims' Rights, Registry of Sex Offenders,

Public Service Announcements

2014 Elections

 

Upcoming Events

August 2014
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

View full calendar

 

2010 Primary Election Candidate List

COUNTY CLERK

(R) JOHN W. SMALL JR. NORBORNE
1300 S. RALEIGH STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-5708

(D) CHRISTOPHER "CHRIS" R. ROSS ADAM/STEPHEN
414 SYCAMORE LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-676-7161
ross4clerk@ross4clerk.com

COUNTY COUNCIL

(R) JAMES "JIM" WHITACRE SHENANDOAH
3829 WINCHESTER AVENUE MARTINSBURG 25405 304-264-0781
JPW8567@COMCAST.NET

(R) PHILIP "PHIL" L. MARTIN POTOMAC
93 DIANE DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25404 304-995-6329
Votephilmartin.com

(R) RONALD K. COLLINS VALLEY
3864 DOMINION RD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 304-229-8675

(D) MATTHEW S. BARNEY VALLEY
108 LIRDALE FARM LANE INWOOD 25428 304-433-7383
WWW.BARNEY4BCC.COM

(D) R.KLAUS HEITMANN ADAM/STEPHEN
143 CONFEDERATE DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-260-7091
RKHEITMANN@GMAIL.COM

(R) DANNY "DAN" DULYEA VALLEY
140 FUJI COURT INWOOD 25428 304-671-1960
electdandulyea@aol.com -- www.electdandulyea.com

(D) KENNETH "KEN" R. MATTSON VALLEY
587 TABLER STATION ROAD INWOOD 25428 304-582-5716
www.kenmattson.info - Kennethmattson@aol.com

(R) ELAINE C. MAUCK ADAM/STEPHEN
1000 N. HIGH STREET MARTINSBURG 304-260-9394

(D) BONN "BUZZ" A. POLAND ADAM/STEPHEN
207 EAST MARTIN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401
www.buzzpolandforbcc.com
304-267-8908

(D) WILLIAM "BILL" H. NORRIS SHENANDOAH
2255 NADENBOUSCH LANE INWOOD 26528
billnorris35@earthlink.net
304-229-8695

(R) ERIC C. CARPER ADAM/STEPHEN
7336 ARDEN NOLLVILLE ROAD MARTINSBURG 25403 304-262-5626
CARPER4COUNCIL.COM

(R) DOUG COPENHAVER JR VALLEY
12680 BACK CREEK VALLEY RD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-671-9320
DOUG COPENHAVER.COM

ASSESSOR

(R) PATRICIA "PATSY" KILMER SHENANDOAH
180 CLINE DRIVE INWOOD 25428 304-267-5051
OMAKILMER@VERIZON.NET

CIRCUIT CLERK

(D) VIRGINIA M. SINE ADAM/STEPHEN
404 EAST STEPHEN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-0646

DEMOCRATIC COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

VIRGINIA M. SINE ADAM/STEPHEN
404 EAST STEPHEN STREET MARTINSBURG 25401 304-263-0646

KIM. SENCINDIVER TUSCARORA
92 OPEQUON LANE KEARNEYSVILLE 25430 304-671-1953
WVCERF@VERIZON.NET

EDITH "ROSALIE"BERNICK POTOMAC
287 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-274-9310
BERNICKR@VERIZON.NET

NILES "BUD" BERNICK POTOMAC
287 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-274-9310
BERNICKN@VERIZON.NET

ROBERT "BOB" EUGENE TAYLOR NORBORNE
103 SOUTH VISTA LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-267-8805

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-263-0089
bill@ainstitute.org

LARRY M. ASHTON NORBORNE
89 BABBLING BROOK LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
APPLEMOM50@AOL.COM 304-671-0453

MYRTLE VIRGINIA SNOW SHENANDOAH
130 MADREA DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25405 304-229-3026

ALLEN CLIFTON ASHTON VALLEY
1197 ROONEY ROAD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-676-1583

KATHIE J. ASHTON VALLEY
2745 BACK CREEK VALLEY RD HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-229-8973
KathieJAshton@Verizon.Net

WALTER "GERRY" FITZGERALD
398 CARLYLE ROAD MARTINSBURG 25404 TUSCARORA
gerryfitzgerald_1@msn.com
304-274-1564

BOARD OF EDUCATION

TODD M.BECKWITH NORBORNE
508 JONQUIL LANE MARTINSBURG 25401 304-267-8335
beckwith508@verizon.net

JUDITH "PAM" BRUSH TUSCARORA
P.O.BOX 2912 MARTINSBURG 25402 304-267-2738
pam@pam-brush-for-education.us

ARTHUR "ART" W. THOMM II TUSCARORA
P.O. BOX 3 FALLING WATERS 25419 304-270-6431
WWW.votethomm.com

DARIN LEE GILPIN TUSCARORA
24 ARABIAN LANE MARTINSBURG 25404
DLGDVM@AOL.COM 304-263-2112

ROBERT "BUCKY" E. STRAUCH ADAM/STEPHEN
493 STREET OF DREAMS MARTINSBURG 25403 304-261-6338
buck.strauch@comcast.net

RICHARD "RICK" PILL POTOMAC
911 HOFFMAN RD. MARTINSBURG, WV 25404 304-671-2011
pillrpill@earthlink.net

ANDREW D. MICHAEL
181 THE WOODS ROAD HEDGESVILLE 25427 VALLEY
andrew@thewoods.com
304-754-7977

THOMAS "ERIC" GATES POTOMAC
247 TARA DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-274-0494
eric@ericgates.net

RON "COACH" GRAY POTOMAC
201 STILWELL FARM LANE FALLING WATERS 25419 304-676-1590
coachgray1947@msn.com

DAVID L. WOODS
118 SHERANDO TRAIL HEDGESVILLE 25427
dlwoods70@earthlink.net

REPUBLICAN COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) RAYMOND "RAY" JOSEPH BIELICKI POTOMAC
154 CRISPIN LANE FALLING WATTERS 25419 304-274-2996
RAYBIELICK@HOTMAIL.COM

(R) JERRY MARTIN MAYS ADAM-STEPHEN
211 SUDLEY LANE MARTINSBURG 25403 304-671-5770
jmmays@comcast.net

(R) PRISCILLA LOUISE THIEL POTOMAC
208 TOWERVIEW DRIVE MARTINSBURG 25404 POTOMAC
P-THIEL@HOTMAIL.COM 304-839-5539

RUTH COLLINS (Norborne)
54 SKYLAB TERRACE
MARTINSBURG, WV 25403
rkcollins61@yahoo.com (301) 712-6032

JOHN OVERINGTON
491 HOFFMAN ROAD MARTINSBURG 25404 POTOMAC
john@overington.com
304-274-1791

MARY JANE GETZ VALLEY
1052 BRANNONS FORD ROAD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 304-229-4558

CHARLES E. GETZ
1052 BRANNONS FORD ROAD GERRARDSTOWN 25420 VALLEY
CEGETZ59@AIM.COM 304-229-4558

JACOB M. JOHNSON NORBORNE
204 N. RED HILL ROAD MARTINSBURG 25401 304-671-3270

LESLIE "LES" K. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
lesgallipo@yahoo.com 304-229-6994

MARYANN W.LEWIS SHENANDOAH
5951 WINCHESTER AVENUE INWOOD 25428 304-839-9070
maryannlewis79@yahoo.com

DEWEY S.LARGENT JR. SHENANDOAH
175 GILES MILL ROAD BUNKER HILL 25413 304-886-9069
DSLargentJr@comcast.net

16th SENATORIAL DISTRICT REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

16th SENATORIAL DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(D) KIM SECINDIVER (Tuscarora)
92 OPEQUON LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE,, WV 25430
wvcerf@verizon.net (304) 671-1953

(D) ADAM KETNER STRIDER (SHENANDOAH)
126 DIGIT LANE
BUNKER HILL, WV 25413
STRIDER@MARSHALL.EDU (304) 881-2022

2ND CONGRESSIONAL REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

56th HOUSE OF DELEGATES REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R) DAVID M. "MICK" STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
MICK@CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

(R) LYNN S.STATON
368 JAGUAR DRIVE INWOOD 25428 SHENANDOAH
LYNN @CAPLINK.COM 304-229-5890

56th HOUSE OF DELEGATES DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(D) KIM SECINDIVER (Tuscarora)
92 OPEQUON LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE,, WV 25430
wvcerf@verizon.net (304) 671-1953

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
bill@ainstitute.org 304-263-0089

52nd HOUSE OF DELEGATES REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(R)RUTH COLLINS (Norborne)
54 SKYLAB TERRACE
MARTINSBURG, WV 25403
rkcollins61@yahoo.com (301) 712-6032

JERRY M. MAYS ADAM-STEPHEN
211 SUDLEY LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
jmmays@comcast.net 304-671-5770

CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR

FLOYD KURSEY
499 KURSEY FORD LANE
HEDGESVILLE 25427 304-754-8002

15th SENATORIAL DEMOCRAT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WILLIAM "BILL" YEAROUT ADAM/STEPHEN
344 MAY APPLE LANE MARTINSBURG 25403
bill@ainstitute.org 304-263-0089

15th SENATORIAL REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

LOIS "SUE" M. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
SUEGALLIPO@YAHOO.COM 304-229-6994

LESLIE "LES" K. GALLIPO VALLEY
146 TITANIA LANE HEDGESVILLE 25427
lesgallipo@yahoo.com 304-229-2994